Cup Noodles Main Stage

Friday, 12.08.2022

14:00 Trumpet Fanfare
Naoki Otsubo
14:05 OPENING ANNOUNCEMENT by Norman Seidel
14:10 Taiko
Taiko-ist Takuya
14:30 Selfish (City Pop Singers)
Sion Ai (Vocals), Sammy (Percussion) and Hiroshi Furukawa (Guitar)
15:00 Dance & Vocals
Razaris
15:40 Koto and Shakuhachi
Naoko Kikuchi and Touzan Hirano
16:10 Mitsuru Kijo (Vocals) and Christoph Aupperle Band
17:00 OFFICIAL OPENING CEREMONY
17:30 Nichibu Dance with Shamisen
Senyumeji Nishikawa and Koji Yamaguchi
17:45 Taiko, Shamisen and Shakuhachi
Yoshihiko Fueki, Koji Yamaguchi and Touzan Hirano
18:15 Sword Performance
Ideal Lady Samurai
18:45 Enka and Dance
Akari Mochizuki and Senyumeji Nishikawa
19:05 Selfish (City Pop Singers)
Sion Ai (Vocals), Sammy (Percussion) and Hiroshi Furukawa (Guitar)
19:40 AUCTION with Live Performance
Kazuya Usui (Painter), Yoshihiko Fueki (Taiko) and Koji Yamaguchi (Shamisen)
20:20 Mitsuru Kijo (Vocals) and Christoph Aupperle Band
21:00 Sword Performance
Ideal Lady Samurai
21:30 FINALE
All artists

Saturday, 13.08.2022

11:00 Trumpet Fanfare
Naoki Otsubo
11:10 Koto Ensemble
Stundents of Naoko Kikuchi
11:30 Koto and Shakuhachi
Naoko Kikuchi and Touzan Hirano
12:00 Salsa in Kimono
Cuba Japón
12:30 Enka Music
Akari Mochizuki
13:00 Selfish (City Pop Singers)
Sion Ai (Vocals), Sammy (Percussion) and Hiroshi Furukawa (Guitar)
13:35 Dance & Vocals
Razaris
14:00 Sword Performance
Ideal Lady Samurai
14:30 Contemporary Dance with Shakuhachi
Yurie Nishi and Touzan Hirano
15:00 Traditional Japanese Dance
Nichibu Students of Senyumeji Nishikawa School
15:30 Kendo Performance
16:10 Mitsuru Kijo (Vocals) with Christoph Aupperle Band
16:45 AUCTION with Live Painting
Kazuya Usui (Painter) and Yoshihiko Fueki (Taiko)
17:20 Taiko, Shamisen and Shakuhachi
Yoshihiko Fueki, Koji Yamaguchi and Touzan Hirano
17:50 Dance & Vocals
Razaris
18:20 Nichibu Dance with Shamisen
Senyumeji Nishikawa and Koji Yamaguchi
18:40 Selfish (City Pop Singers)
Sion Ai (Vocals), Sammy (Percussion) and Hiroshi Furukawa (Guitar)
19:15 Dance Performance
Shap Gang
19:45 Taiko
Taiko-ist Takuya
20:15 Mitsuru Kijo (Vocals) with Christoph Aupperle Band
21:00 Sword Performance
Ideal Lady Samurai
21:30 FINALE
All artists

Sunday, 14.08.2022

11:00 Trumpet Fanfare
Naoki Otsubo
11:10 Selfish (City Pop Singers)
Sion Ai (Vocals), Sammy (Percussion) and Hiroshi Furukawa (Guitar)
11:40 Taiko, Shamisen and Shakuhachi
Yoshihiko Fueki, Koji Yamaguchi and Touzan Hirano
12:10 Enka Music
Akari Mochizuki with Koo Bérma Baffo
12:45 Dance & Vocals
Razaris
13:05 Contemporary Dance with Music
Yurie Nishi, Koji Yamaguchi (Shamisen) and Touzan Hirano (Shakuhachi)
13:30 Selfish (City Pop Singers)
Sion Ai (Vocals), Sammy (Percussion) and Hiroshi Furukawa (Guitar)
14:00 KIMONO FASHION SHOW
14:30 AUCTION with Live Painting
Kazuya Usui (Painter) with Naoko Kikuchi (Koto)
15:00 Enka Music
Akari Mochizuki with Koo Bérma Baffo
15:30 BON ODORI
Japanese dance with audience
16:00 Dance Performance
Shap Gang
16:25 Taiko
Taiko-ist Takuya
17:00 Sword Performance
Ideal Lady Samurai
17:30 FINALE
All artists and staff

The program is subject to change.

 

Presenter

Bastian Neumann-Semerow
Bastian Neumann-Semerow
Raoul Helmer